Back
Eldreds: The Summer Sale - session 2
Auction Reports
Auction Name | The Summer Sale - session 2 | Total Sales (USD) | 14,850.00 |
Auction Date | July 29, 2021 - July 29, 2021 | Low Estimate of Lots Sold (USD) | 9,750.00 |
Sale Number | #72921 | High Estimate of Lots Sold (USD) | 17,350.00 |
Total Lots | 15 | ||
Sold Lots | 13 | Low Estimate of All Lots (USD) | 17,550.00 |
% of Lots Sold | 86.67% | High Estimate of All Lots (USD) | 27,850.00 |
Unsold Lots | 2 | Total Sales as a % of High Est. | 53.32% |
1692 | AUGUSTE AMANT CONSTANT FIDELE EDOUARTE | Group Silhouette Picture Of Kentucky Interest. |
1844 | USD 5,000.00 - 10,000.00 | USD 6,875.00 |
1609 | HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH "ACROSS THE CONTINENT. PACIFIC BAHN NACH CALIFORNIEN." |
1870 | USD 300.00 - 400.00 | USD 2,000.00 | |
1600 | After John Bachmann (France, active 1830-1860). | HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH "VUE GENERALE DE NEW-YORK PRISE A VOL D'OISEAU" |
1851 | USD 600.00 - 800.00 | USD 1,250.00 |
1690 | OHIO FAMILY RECORD |
Mid-19th Century | USD 500.00 - 1,000.00 | USD 937.50 | |
1528 | NEW HAMPSHIRE MILEAGE MARKER SIGN |
Early 20th Century | USD 300.00 - 500.00 | USD 812.50 | |
1619 | HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH "WRECK OF THE U.S.M. STEAM SHIP 'ARCTIC'" |
circa 1854. | USD 400.00 - 600.00 | USD 625.00 | |
1603 | COLLECTION OF UNITED STATES FRACTIONAL NOTES |
USD 600.00 - 800.00 | USD 562.50 | ||
1689 | PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH FRAKTUR |
Mid-19th Century | USD 500.00 - 1,000.00 | USD 468.75 | |
1601 | After William Guy Wall (America, 1792- c. 1864). | HAND-COLORED ETCHING "NEW YORK, FROM GOVERNORS ISLAND" |
circa 1815. | USD 400.00 - 600.00 | USD 375.00 |
1623 | JOHN HALEY BELLAMY | JOHN HALEY BELLAMY AUTOGRAPH |
1873 | USD 400.00 - 600.00 | USD 375.00 |
1620 | After Francis Garland (Ireland/America, 1827-1902). | HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH "BOMBARDMENT OF FORTS HATTERAS & CLARK, BY THE U.S. FLEET" |
John Henry Bufford (America, 1810-1870), lithographer, 1861. | USD 250.00 - 350.00 | USD 281.25 |
1615 | SILVER GELATIN PRINT OF THE FOUR-MASTED BARQUE "HERZOGIN CECILIE" SAILING OUT OF CALLAO |
Circa 1925 | USD 250.00 - 350.00 | USD 187.50 | |
1618 | Attributed to Thomas Dutton, | HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH "CLIPPERSHIP LEACHEN OF GUERSENSEY" |
circa 1870. | USD 250.00 - 350.00 | USD 100.00 |